Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Ayurveda: Mind/Body Healing (AMB02) 103 7 MAIN Nitin Shah MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 20/40 0
Ayurveda: Mind/Body Healing (AMB02) 104 7 MAIN Nitin Shah TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 25/38 0
Ayurveda: Mind/Body Healing (AMB02) 202 7 MISS Nitin Shah MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 25/40 0
Ayurveda: Mind/Body Healing (AMB02) 203 7 MISS Nitin Shah TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 22/32 0
Ayurveda: Mind/Body Healing (AMB02) 213 7 MISS Nitin Shah MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 22/45 0
Ayurveda: Mind/Body Healing (AMB02) 302 7 VAN Natasha Samson TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 17/34 0
Ayurveda: Mind/Body Healing (AMB02) 303 7 VAN Natasha Samson TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 26/32 0
Ayurveda: Mind/Body Healing (AMB02) 313 7 VAN Matthew Gindin MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 16/32 0
Ayurveda: Mind/Body Healing (AMB02) 401 7 OTT Hemant Gupta MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 5/30 0
Ayurveda: Mind/Body Healing (AMB02) 402 7 OTT Hemant Gupta TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 0/30 0
Ayurveda: Mind/Body Healing (AMB02) 413 7 OTT Loren Crawford MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 9/30 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 102 7 MAIN Linda Bazinet TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 21/40 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 103 7 MAIN Linda Bazinet MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 15/40 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 104 7 MAIN TBA TBA MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 20/35 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 112 7 MAIN Linda Bazinet MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 25/40 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 202 7 MISS Linda Bazinet MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 23/40 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 203 7 MISS Linda Bazinet TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 18/32 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 213 7 MISS Linda Bazinet MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 21/45 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 302 7 VAN Evgeniy Panzhinskiy TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 25/34 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 303 7 VAN Olivier Barre MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 20/32 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 313 7 VAN Evgeniy Panzhinskiy MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 12/32 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 402 7 OTT Andrea Proulx TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 13/30 0
Biological Chemistry (BC001) 413 7 OTT Samantha Sherman MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 8/30 0
Body Metabolism (BM002) (P) 212 7 MISS Syed Alam MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 31/40 0
Body Metabolism (BM002) (P) 301 7 VAN Evgeniy Panzhinskiy MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 29/50 0
Body Metabolism (BM002) (P) 412 7 OTT TBA TBA MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 9/30 0
Comparative Diets (CD011) 101 7 MAIN Daniel Sima'an B.Sc., N.D. MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 35/48 0
Comparative Diets (CD011) 103 7 MAIN Carmen Lynde MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 24/40 0
Comparative Diets (CD011) 104 7 MAIN Carmen Lynde MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 32/35 0
Comparative Diets (CD011) 203 7 MISS Dan Zaharie TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 28/32 0
Comparative Diets (CD011) 312 7 VAN TBA TBA MON 6:00am-9:30pm, THU 6:00am-9:30pm 11/34 0
Comparative Diets (CD011) 401 7 OTT SysAdmin SysAdmin MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 2/10 0
Advanced Herbal Therapeutics (CEAHT) 2 0 MISS Susan Elliotson TUE 6:00pm-9:30pm 10/40 0
Blood Sugar Management in Clinical Practice (CEBSM) 1 0 MAIN Jill Hillhouse TUE 6:30pm-9:30pm 5/40 0
Clinical Detoxification (CECDC) 2 0 MISS Paul Demeda FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-5:00pm, SUN 9:00am-5:00pm 5/40 0
Energy Medicine Level 1 (CEEMP) 1 0 MAIN Tracy McBurney WED 7:00pm-10:00pm 1/40 0
Fat Loss - Researched & Practical Applications to Live a Lean Life (CEFLA) 1 0 MAIN Angelo Greco WED 6:30pm-9:30pm 4/40 0
Homeopathy for Beginners (CEHFB) 1 0 MAIN Edith Kunszt TUE 6:30pm-9:30pm 0/40 0
Continuing Education Herbal Medicine Making (CEHMM) 4 0 OTT Rebecca Graves SAT 10:00am-4:00pm, SUN 10:00am-4:00pm 4/30 0
Naturally Designed Pregnancy & Early Childhood (CEPEC) 1 0 MAIN Alexandra Hurtado WED 6:00pm-9:30pm 16/40 0
Supplementation in Clinical Practice (CESCP) 1 0 MAIN Baljinder Chhoker TUE 6:30pm-9:30pm 8/40 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 102 12 MAIN Jennifer Papaconstantinou MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 25/38 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 103 12 MAIN Anita Sauve TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 20/35 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 104 12 MAIN Jennifer Papaconstantinou TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 19/38 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 112 12 MAIN Jennifer Papaconstantinou MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 29/40 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 202 12 MISS Paul Demeda TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 23/40 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 203 12 MISS Anita Sauve MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 14/32 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 213 12 MISS Paul Demeda MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 23/45 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 302 12 VAN Tahlia Sage MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 19/34 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 303 12 VAN Nadya Pecherskaya TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 26/32 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 313 12 VAN Nadya Pecherskaya MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 14/32 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 402 12 OTT Karim Alami MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 10/30 0
Nutrition & Health: The Fundamentals (FN001) 413 12 OTT Jamie-Lynn Shaw MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 9/30 0
Fitness & Sports Nutrition (FSN013) (P) 101 6 MAIN Angelo Greco MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 43/48 0
Fitness & Sports Nutrition (FSN013) (P) 201 6 MISS Angelo Greco MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 38/45 0
Fitness & Sports Nutrition (FSN013) (P) 301 6 VAN TBA TBA MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 37/50 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology (HAP01) (P) 102 12 MAIN Linda Bazinet TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 29/40 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology (HAP01) (P) 202 12 MISS Linda Bazinet MON 2:00am-10:00pm, WED 2:00am-10:00pm 30/40 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology (HAP01) (P) 203 12 MISS Syed Alam TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 17/32 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology (HAP01) (P) 302 12 VAN Jessica Eastman TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 29/34 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology (HAP01) (P) 303 12 VAN Jessica Eastman MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 25/32 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology (HAP01) (P) 402 12 OTT Patricia Lee TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 11/30 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 1 4 OTT Justin Scott SAT 9:30am-3:30pm 3/5 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 214 4 To Be Determined Eva Cabaca SAT 10:00am-4:00pm 6/6 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 215 4 To Be Determined Eva Cabaca FRI 10:00am-4:00pm 6/6 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 216 4 To Be Determined Eva Cabaca TUE 10:00am-4:00pm 1/6 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 217 4 To Be Determined Eva Cabaca SAT 10:00am-4:00pm 6/6 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 218 4 To Be Determined Jennifer Hunter SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 6/6 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 219 4 To Be Determined Jennifer Hunter FRI 9:00am-3:00pm 6/6 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 220 4 To Be Determined Jennifer Hunter FRI 9:00am-3:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm, SUN 9:00am-3:00pm 6/6 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 221 4 To Be Determined Jennifer Hunter FRI 9:00am-3:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm, SUN 9:00am-3:00pm 0/6 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 222 4 To Be Determined Candace Bell FRI 10:00am-4:00pm, SAT 10:00am-4:00pm, SUN 10:00am-4:00pm 6/6 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 224 4 To Be Determined Candace Bell FRI 10:00am-4:00pm, SAT 10:00am-4:00pm, SUN 10:00am-4:00pm 1/6 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 225 4 To Be Determined Candace Bell FRI 10:00am-4:00pm, SAT 10:00am-4:00pm, SUN 10:00am-4:00pm 0/6 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 228 4 To Be Determined Ana Maria Mihai FRI 10:00am-4:00pm FRI 10:00am-4:00pm, SAT 10:00am-4:00pm 0/4 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 236 4 To Be Determined Helen Papaconstantinos SAT 10:00am-4:00pm 0/4 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 237 4 To Be Determined Shauna Marissa Mann SAT 10:00am-4:00pm 4/10 0
Holistic Food Preparation (HFP04) 300 4 VAN Rachelle Girardin FRI 10:00am-4:00pm 9/10 0
Herbal Medicine (HM008) 113 8 MAIN Chris Lamont MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 24/35 0
Herbal Medicine (HM008) 201 8 MISS Chris Lamont MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 41/45 0
Herbal Medicine (HM008) 302 8 VAN Fiona Smulders MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 15/34 0
Herbal Medicine (HM008) 312 8 VAN Fiona Smulders MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 14/34 0
Herbal Medicine (HM008) 402 8 OTT Rebecca Graves TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 11/30 0
Nutrition & The Environment (NE009) 102 7 MAIN Eva Cabaca TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 27/40 0
Nutrition & The Environment (NE009) 103 7 MAIN Eva Cabaca TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 21/35 0
Nutrition & The Environment (NE009) 104 7 MAIN Kathrin Brunner MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 22/35 0
Nutrition & The Environment (NE009) 112 7 MAIN Kathrin Brunner MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 27/40 0
Nutrition & The Environment (NE009) 202 7 MISS Kathrin Brunner TUE 2:00am-10:00pm, THU 2:00am-10:00pm 32/40 0
Nutrition & The Environment (NE009) 303 7 VAN Erin Levine MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 22/32 0
Nutrition & The Environment (NE009) 402 7 OTT Corrie Rabbe MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 11/30 0
Nutrition Through the Lifespan (NLS010) 101 7 MAIN Samantha Van De Wal TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 40/48 0
Nutrition Through the Lifespan (NLS010) 102 7 MAIN Samantha Van De Wal MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 34/38 0
Nutrition Through the Lifespan (NLS010) 113 7 MAIN Samantha Van De Wal MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 23/35 0
Nutrition Through the Lifespan (NLS010) 203 7 MISS Alexandra Hurtado MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 19/32 0
Nutrition Through the Lifespan (NLS010) 212 7 MISS Alexandra Hurtado MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 27/40 0
Nutrition Through the Lifespan (NLS010) 401 7 OTT Laura Batson MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 6/30 0
Nutritional Pathology (NP07) (P) 101 10 MAIN Edith Kunszt TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 47/48 0
Nutritional Pathology (NP07) (P) 201 10 MISS Edith Kunszt MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 41/45 0
Nutritional Pathology (NP07) (P) 222 10 MISS Syed Alam TUE 2:15pm-5:45pm, THU 2:15pm-5:45pm 0/32 0
Nutritional Pathology (NP07) (P) 301 10 VAN Rick Santimaw TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 23/50 0
Nutritional Pathology (NP07) (P) 412 10 OTT Frances Pierantoni MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 7/30 0
Advanced Nutrition Research (NR006) 101 6 MAIN Daniel Sima'an B.Sc., N.D. TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 37/48 0
Advanced Nutrition Research (NR006) 103 6 MAIN Daniel Sima'an B.Sc., N.D. MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 26/40 0
Advanced Nutrition Research (NR006) 104 6 MAIN Daniel Sima'an B.Sc., N.D. TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 25/38 0
Advanced Nutrition Research (NR006) 113 6 MAIN Michael Frosina MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 24/35 0
Advanced Nutrition Research (NR006) 212 6 MISS Michael Frosina MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 30/40 0
Advanced Nutrition Research (NR006) 312 6 VAN Kathleen LeBlanc MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 13/34 0
Nutritional Symptomatology Pt. I (NS003A) (P) 113 9 MAIN Jennifer Papaconstantinou MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 26/35 0
Nutritional Symptomatology Pt. II (NS003B) (P) 101 10 MAIN Sofia Pistrila MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 43/48 0
Nutritional Symptomatology Pt. II (NS003B) (P) 201 10 MISS Sofia Pistrila TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 41/45 0
Nutritional Symptomatology Pt. II (NS003B) (P) 212 10 MISS Sofia Pistrila MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 28/40 0
Nutritional Symptomatology Pt. II (NS003B) (P) 301 10 VAN Jessica Eastman MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 31/50 0
Nutritional Symptomatology Pt. II (NS003B) (P) 401 10 OTT Carolyn Mercer TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 4/30 0
Preventive Health Care (PHC005) 102 9 MAIN Paul Demeda MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 25/38 0
Preventive Health Care (PHC005) 103 9 MAIN Anita Sauve TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 27/35 0
Preventive Health Care (PHC005) 202 9 MISS Paul Demeda TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 31/40 0
Preventive Health Care (PHC005) 203 9 MISS Anita Sauve MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 14/32 0
Preventive Health Care (PHC005) 302 9 VAN Antonina Bureacenco MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 18/34 0
Preventive Health Care (PHC005) 402 9 OTT Hector Reyes MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 9/30 0
The Psychology of Disease (POD012) 303 8 VAN Erin Kaufmann TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 27/32 0
The Psychology of Disease (POD012) 401 8 OTT Deborra Cameron TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 6/30 0
The Psychology of Disease (POD012) 412 8 OTT Deborra Cameron MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, THU 6:00pm-9:30pm 6/30 0
Professional Practice (PP001) 101 8 MAIN Marlene Hynd MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 45/48 0
Professional Practice (PP001) 201 8 MISS Marlene Hynd TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 42/45 0
Professional Practice (PP001) 301 8 VAN Erin Levine TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 34/50 0
Professional Practice (PP001) 401 8 OTT Jamie-Lynn Shaw MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 6/30 0
Professional Skills Development (PSD01) 104 8 MAIN Yvette Nagy MON 10:00am-2:00pm, WED 10:00am-2:00pm 31/35 0
Professional Skills Development (PSD01) 201 8 MISS Jesse Lane Lee TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 37/45 0
Professional Skills Development (PSD01) 301 8 VAN Erin Levine TUE 10:00am-2:00pm, THU 10:00am-2:00pm 32/50 0
Tuition Fee Opt A Part Time 2018 (TUAP3) 1 0 To Be Determined TBA TBA TBD 13/500 0